Find the standard you are looking for at Engineering360. Documents are available for purchase from the IHS Standards Store.

1 - 20 of 376 results

JSA - JIS C 6832 - SILICA GLASS MULTIMODE OPTICAL FIBERS Organization: JSA
Date: 2009-03-20
Description: This Standard specifies the dimensions, transmission requirements, mechanical requirements, environmental requirements and the test methods of silica glass multimode optical fibers using silica glass as a core and a cladding.
JSA - JIS C 6824 - TEST METHODS FOR BANDWIDTH OF MULTIMODE OPTICAL FIBERS Organization: JSA
Date: 2009-12-21
Description: This Standard specifies the test methods for bandwidth per unit length of silica based multimode optical fibers, multi-component multimode optical fibers, plastic cladding multimode optical fibers and all plastic multimode optical fibers.
TIA-492A000 - SECTIONAL SPECIFICATION FOR CLASS IA GRADED-INDEX MULTIMODE OPTICAL FIBERS Organization: TIA
Date: 1997-11-01
Description: This Specification applies to Class la graded-index, multimode optical fibers with glass core and cladding. These fibers are defined as having a refractive index profile which varies with radius from the center of the core and has a profile parameter, g, whose value is 3 greater than or equal to g greater than or equal to 1.
TIA-492AA00 - BLANK DETAIL SPECIFICATION FOR CLASS IA GRADED-INDEX MULTIMODE OPTICAL FIBERS Organization: TIA
Date: 1998-01-01
Description: This Specification pertains specifically to Class la graded-index multimode optical fiber.
TIA-455-30 - FOTP-30 FREQUENCY DOMAIN MEASUREMENT OF MULTIMODE OPTICAL FIBER INFORMATION TRANSMISSION CAPACITY Organization: TIA
Date: 1991-10-01
Description: This procedure describes the method of determining the information transmission capacity of multimode optical fibers having glass cores. The baseband frequency response is measured directly in the frequency domain by determining the fiber response to a sinusoidally modulated light source.
TIA-492AAAA - DETAIL SPECIFICATION FOR 62.5-ΜM CORE DIAMETER/125-ΜM CLADDING DIAMETER CLASS IA GRADED-INDEX MULTIMODE OPTICAL FIBERS Organization: TIA
Date: 2009-11-01
Description: This Detail Specification applies to class Ia, graded-index, 62.5/125 μm multimode optical fiber used as a component in the manufacture of fiber-optic cable used in buildings.
TIA-492AAAB - DETAIL SPECIFICATION FOR 50-ΜM CORE DIAMETER/125-ΜM CLADDING DIAMETER CLASS IA GRADED-INDEX MULTIMODE OPTICAL FIBERS Organization: TIA
Date: 2009-11-01
Description: This Detail Specification applies to class Ia, graded-index, 50/125 μm multimode optical fiber used as a component in the manufacture of fiber-optic cable used in buildings.
JSA - JIS C 6834 - PLASTIC CLADDING MULTIMODE OPTICAL FIBERS Organization: JSA
Date: 1999-02-20
JSA - JIS C 6833 - MULTICOMPONENT GLASS MULTIMODE OPTICAL FIBERS Organization: JSA
Date: 1999-02-20
JSA - JIS C 6837 - ALL PLASTIC MULTIMODE OPTICAL FIBERS Organization: JSA
Date: 2015-03-20
CSA T568.1-4 - COMMERCIAL BUILDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS CABLING STANDARD — PART 1: GENERAL REQUIREMENTS — ADDENDUM 4 — RECOGNITION OF CATEGORY 6 AND 850 NM LASER-OPTIMIZED 50/125 ΜM MULTIMODE OPTICAL FIBER CABLING - FIRST EDITION Organization: CSA
Date: 2005-05-01
Description: INTRODUCTION The purpose of this addendum is to recognize balanced twisted pair category 6 cabling and 850 nm laser-optimized 50/125 μm multimode optical fiber cable by revising sub-clauses 4.4, 4.5, 5.3 and 11.2.2 of TIA/EIA-568-B.1.
TIA-492AAAC - DETAIL SPECIFICATION FOR 850-NM LASER- OPTIMIZED, 50-ΜM CORE DIAMETER/125-ΜM CLADDING DIAMETER CLASS IA GRADED-INDEX MULTIMODE OPTICAL FIBERS Organization: TIA
Date: 2009-11-01
Description: This Detail Specification applies to class Ia, graded-index, 50/125 μm multimode optical fiber used as a component in the manufacture of fiber-optic cable. Applications include, but are not restricted to, the following: support for short reach, high bit-rate systems in telephony, distribution and local networks, carrying data, voice and/or video services and on-premises intrabuilding and interbuilding fiber installations, including LANs, PBXs, video, various multiplexing uses, outside telephone cable plant use, and miscellaneous related uses.
TIA-492AAAE - DETAIL SPECIFICATION FOR 50-ΜM CORE DIAMETER/125-ΜM CLADDING DIAMETER CLASS 1A GRADED-INDEX MULTIMODE OPTICAL FIBERS WITH LASER-OPTIMIZED BANDWIDTH CHARACTERISTICS SPECIFIED FOR WAVELENGTH DIVISION MULTIPLEXING Organization: TIA
Date: 2016-06-01
Description: This Standard applies to class Ia, graded-index, 50/125 μm multimode optical fiber used as a component in the manufacture of fiber-optic cable. Applications include, but are not restricted to, the following: support for short reach, high bit-rate systems in telephony, distribution and local networks, carrying data, voice and/or video services and on-premises intrabuilding and interbuilding fiber installations, including LANs, SANs, Data Centers, PBXs, video, various multiplexing uses, outside telephone cable plant use, and miscellaneous related uses.
JSA - JIS C 6836 - ALL PLASTIC MULTIMODE OPTICAL FIBER CORDS Organization: JSA
Date: 1999-04-20
TIA-492AAAD - DETAIL SPECIFICATION FOR 850-NM LASER- OPTIMIZED, 50-ΜM CORE DIAMETER/125-ΜM CLADDING DIAMETER CLASS LA GRADED-INDEX MULTIMODE OPTICAL FIBERS SUITABLE FOR MANUFACTURING OM4 CABLED OPTICAL FIBER Organization: TIA
Date: 2009-09-01
Description: This Standard applies to class Ia, graded-index, 50/125 μm multimode optical fiber used as a component in the manufacture of fiber-optic cable.
JSA - JIS C 6863 - TEST METHODS FOR ATTENUATION OF ALL PLASTIC MULTIMODE OPTICAL FIBERS Organization: JSA
Date: 1990-06-01
TIA - EIA-455-30 - FREQUENCY DOMAIN MEASUREMENT OF MULTIMODE OPTICAL FIBER INFORMATION TRANSMISSION CAPACITY Organization: TIA
CENELEC - EN 188201 - FAMILY SPECIFICATION: A1A GRADED INDEX MULTIMODE OPTICAL FIBRES Organization: CENELEC
Date: 1995-09-01
TSE - TS EN 188201 - FAMILY SPECIFICATION: A1A GRADED INDEX MULTIMODE OPTICAL FIBRES Organization: TSE
Date: 1996-09-03
TSE - TS EN 188202 - FAMILY SPECIFICATION: A1B GRADED INDEX MULTIMODE OPTICAL FIBRES Organization: TSE
Date: 1996-09-03

1 - 20 of 376 results