UNLIMITED FREE ACCESS TO THE WORLD'S BEST IDEAS

close
Already an Engineering360 user? Log in.

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

Customize Your Engineering360 Experience

close
Privacy Policy

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

BSI - PREN 50377-4-3

Draft BS EN 50377-4-3 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications. Part 4 3: Type SC/APC simplex 9° terminated on EN 60793 2 50 of type B-652.D and B-657.A singlemode fibre with full zirconia ferrule, category OP

active, Most Current
Buy Now
Organization: BSI
Publication Date: 26 March 2020
Status: active
Page Count: 33
ICS Code (Fibre optic interconnecting devices): 33.180.20

Document History

PREN 50377-4-3
March 26, 2020
Draft BS EN 50377-4-3 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications. Part 4 3: Type SC/APC simplex 9° terminated on EN 60793 2 50 of type B-652.D and B-657.A singlemode fibre with full zirconia ferrule, category OP
A description is not available for this item.

References

Advertisement