UNLIMITED FREE ACCESS TO THE WORLD'S BEST IDEAS

close
Already an Engineering360 user? Log in.

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

Customize Your Engineering360 Experience

close
Privacy Policy

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

IEC 61753-087-6

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components – Performance standard – Part 087-6: Non-connectorised single-mode bidirectional 1310 nm upstream and 1490 nm downstream WWDM devices for category O – Uncontrolled environment

active, Most Current
Buy Now
Organization: IEC
Publication Date: 1 February 2012
Status: active
Page Count: 18
ICS Code (Fibre optic interconnecting devices): 33.180.20
scope:

This part of IEC 61753 contains the minimum initial performance, test and measurement requirements and severities which a fibre optic pigtailed 1 310 nm upstream and 1 490 nm downstream wide wavelength division multiplexing (WWDM) passive optical network (PON) device must satisfy in order to be categorized as meeting the requirements of category O (uncontrolled environments), as defined in Annex A of IEC 61753-1.

Annex B of this standard provides information concerning the function of the 1 310 nm upstream and 1 490 nm downstream WWDM.

Document History

IEC 61753-087-6
February 1, 2012
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components – Performance standard – Part 087-6: Non-connectorised single-mode bidirectional 1310 nm upstream and 1490 nm downstream WWDM devices for category O – Uncontrolled environment
This part of IEC 61753 contains the minimum initial performance, test and measurement requirements and severities which a fibre optic pigtailed 1 310 nm upstream and 1 490 nm downstream wide...

References

Advertisement