UNLIMITED FREE ACCESS TO THE WORLD'S BEST IDEAS

close
Already an Engineering360 user? Log in.

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

Customize Your Engineering360 Experience

close
Privacy Policy

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

ASTM E1299

Standard Specification for Reusable Phase-Change-Type Fever Thermometer for Intermittent Determination of Human Temperature

active, Most Current
Buy Now
Organization: ASTM
Publication Date: 10 May 1996
Status: active
Page Count: 3
ICS Code (Temperature-measuring instruments): 17.200.20
scope:

This specification covers reusable phase-change-type clinical thermometers.

The following safety hazards caveat pertains only to the test method portion, Section 6, of this specification. This standard does not purport to address all of the safety concerns, if any, associated with its use. It is the responsibility of the user of this standard to establish appropriate safety and health practices and determine the applicability of regulatory limitations prior to use.

Document History

ASTM E1299
May 10, 1996
Standard Specification for Reusable Phase-Change-Type Fever Thermometer for Intermittent Determination of Human Temperature
This specification covers reusable phase-change-type clinical thermometers. The following safety hazards caveat pertains only to the test method portion, Section 6, of this specification. This...
May 10, 1996
Standard Specification for Reusable Phase-Change-Type Fever Thermometer for Intermittent Determination of Human Temperature
This specification covers reusable phase-change-type clinical thermometers. The following safety hazards caveat pertains only to the test method portion, Section 6, of this specification. This...
May 10, 1996
Standard Specification for Reusable Phase-Change-Type Fever Thermometer for Intermittent Determination of Human Temperature
This specification covers reusable phase-change-type clinical thermometers. The following safety hazards caveat pertains only to the test method portion, Section 6, of this specification. This...
January 1, 1996
Standard Specification for Reusable Phase- Change-Type Fever Thermometer for Intermittent Determination of Human Temperature
1. Scope 1.1 This specification covers reusable phase-change-type clinical thermometers. 1.2 The following safety hazards caveat pertains only to the test method portion, Section 6, of this...
September 6, 1989
STANDARD SPECIFICATION FOR REUSABLE PHASE CHANGE-TYPE FEVER THERMOMETER FOR INTERMITTENT DETERMINATION OF HUMAN TEMPERATURE
A description is not available for this item.

References

Advertisement