UNLIMITED FREE ACCESS TO THE WORLD'S BEST IDEAS

close
Already an Engineering360 user? Log in.

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

Customize Your Engineering360 Experience

close
Privacy Policy

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

CSA E155

Glow-Starters for Fluorescent Lamps

active, Most Current
Buy Now
Organization: CSA
Publication Date: 1 January 1998
Status: active
Page Count: 63
scope:

This standard specifies interchangeable glow-starters used with pre-heat type fluorescent lamps, hereafter called "starters".

Section 1 specifies the general and safety requirements with which starters shall comply. Section 2 specifies the performance.

NOTE - Starters are generally designed to operate with a range of lamps, depending on supply voltage, single lamp or series pair operation, maximum lamp voltage and lamp starting requirements

Document History

August 1, 1998
Glow-Starters for Fluorescent Lamps
This standard specifies interchangeable glow-starters used with pre-heat type fluorescent lamps, hereafter called "starters". Section 1 specifies the general and safety requirements with which...
August 1, 1998
Glow-Starters for Fluorescent Lamps
A description is not available for this item.
August 1, 1998
Glow-Starters for Fluorescent Lamps
A description is not available for this item.
CSA E155
January 1, 1998
Glow-Starters for Fluorescent Lamps
This standard specifies interchangeable glow-starters used with pre-heat type fluorescent lamps, hereafter called "starters". Section 1 specifies the general and safety requirements with which...

References

Advertisement