UNLIMITED FREE ACCESS TO THE WORLD'S BEST IDEAS

close
Already an Engineering360 user? Log in.

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

Customize Your Engineering360 Experience

close
Privacy Policy

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

CPSC - 16 CFR PART 1508

REQUIREMENTS FOR FULL-SIZE BABY CRIBS

active, Most Current
Organization: CPSC
Publication Date: 1 January 2011
Status: active
Page Count: 8
scope:

Scope of part.

This part sets forth the requirements whereby full-size baby cribs (as defined in § 1508.1(a)) are not banned articles under § 1500.18(a)(13) of this chapter.

Document History

16 CFR PART 1508
January 1, 2011
REQUIREMENTS FOR FULL-SIZE BABY CRIBS
Scope of part. This part sets forth the requirements whereby full-size baby cribs (as defined in § 1508.1(a)) are not banned articles under § 1500.18(a)(13) of this chapter.

References

Advertisement