UNLIMITED FREE ACCESS TO THE WORLD'S BEST IDEAS

close
Already an Engineering360 user? Log in.

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

Customize Your Engineering360 Experience

close
Privacy Policy

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

Webinars & White Papers

CEI EN 62664-1-1

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector product specifications Part 1-1: LC-PC duplex multi mode connectors terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a fibre

active, Most Current
Buy Now
Organization: CEI
Publication Date: 1 February 2014
Status: active
Page Count: 40
ICS Code (Fibre optic interconnecting devices): 33.180.20
scope:

This International Standard contains the initial, start-of-life dimensional, optical, mechanical and environmental performance requirements which a terminated and assembled multimode resilient alignment sleeve LC-PC duplex connector set (plug/adaptor/plug) should meet in order for it to be categorized as an International Standard product.

Since different variants are permitted, product marking details are given in 3.6.

Document History

CEI EN 62664-1-1
February 1, 2014
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector product specifications Part 1-1: LC-PC duplex multi mode connectors terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a fibre
This International Standard contains the initial, start-of-life dimensional, optical, mechanical and environmental performance requirements which a terminated and assembled multimode resilient...

References

Advertisement