UNLIMITED FREE ACCESS TO THE WORLD'S BEST IDEAS

SUBMIT
Already a GlobalSpec user? Log in.

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

Customize Your GlobalSpec Experience

Finish!
Privacy Policy

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

- Trained on our vast library of engineering resources.

ITU-T - G.652 (REV 1)

Characteristics of a Single-Mode Optical Fibre Cable (Study Group XV) 11 pp

inactive
Organization: ITU-T
Publication Date: 1 January 1993
Status: inactive
Page Count: 11

Document History

November 1, 2016
Characteristics of a single-mode optical fibre and cable
This Recommendation describes a single-mode optical fibre and cable which has zero-dispersion wavelength around 1310 nm and can be used in the 1310 nm and 1550 nm regions. Both analogue and digital...
November 1, 2009
Characteristics of a single-mode optical fibre and cable
This Recommendation describes a single-mode optical fibre cable which has the zero-dispersion wavelength around 1310 nm and which is optimized for use in the 1310 nm wavelength region, and which can...
June 1, 2005
Characteristics of a single-mode optical fibre and cable
A description is not available for this item.
March 1, 2003
Characteristics of a single-mode optical fibre and cable SERIES G: TRANSMISSION SYSTEMS AND MEDIA, DIGITAL SYSTEMS AND NETWORKS Transmission media characteristics – Optical fibre cables
A description is not available for this item.
October 1, 2000
Characteristics of a Single-Mode Optical Fibre Cable Series G: Transmission Systems and Media, Digital Systems and Networks Transmission Media Characteristics - Optical Fibre Cables
A description is not available for this item.
April 1, 1997
Characteristics of a Single-Mode Optical Fibre Cable - Series G: Transmission Systems and Media, Digital Systems and Networks Transmission Media Characteristics - Optical Fibre Cables
A description is not available for this item.
G.652 (REV 1)
January 1, 1993
Characteristics of a Single-Mode Optical Fibre Cable (Study Group XV) 11 pp
A description is not available for this item.
January 1, 1989
Characteristics of a Single-Mode Optical Fibre Cable - Transmission Media Characteristics (Study Group XV) 34 pp
A description is not available for this item.
Advertisement