UNLIMITED FREE ACCESS TO THE WORLD'S BEST IDEAS

SUBMIT
Already an Engineering360 user? Log in.

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

Customize Your Engineering360 Experience

Finish!
Privacy Policy

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

DODD 1312.3(D) 10/21/96

SERVICE CREDIT FOR COMMISSIONED OFFICERS

inactive, Most Current
Organization: DODD
Publication Date: 21 October 1996
Status: inactive
Page Count: 8
scope:

This Directive:

Applies to the Office of the Secretary of Defense, the Military Departments, the Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff, and the Defense Agencies.

Does not apply to inter-Service transfers under Section 716 of reference (b), except as provided in reference (c); to the appointment of Reserve commissioned officers as Regular commissioned officers under Section 533(f) of reference (b); and to the appointment of commissioned officers designated for limited duty under Section 5589 or 5596 of reference (b).

Document History

DODD 1312.3(D) 10/21/96
October 21, 1996
SERVICE CREDIT FOR COMMISSIONED OFFICERS
This Directive: Applies to the Office of the Secretary of Defense, the Military Departments, the Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff, and the Defense Agencies. Does not apply to inter-Service...
October 22, 1985
SERVICE CREDIT FOR COMMISSIONED OFFICERS
A description is not available for this item.
October 15, 1981
SERVICE CREDIT FOR COMMISSIONED OFFICERS
A description is not available for this item.

References

Advertisement