UNLIMITED FREE ACCESS TO THE WORLD'S BEST IDEAS

SUBMIT
Already an Engineering360 user? Log in.

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

Customize Your Engineering360 Experience

Finish!
Privacy Policy

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

ASTM International - ASTM C287-98(2008)e1

Standard Specification for Chemical-Resistant Sulfur Mortar

inactive
Buy Now
Organization: ASTM International
Publication Date: 1 June 2008
Status: inactive
Page Count: 2
ICS Code (Cement. Gypsum. Lime. Mortar): 91.100.10
scope:

1.1 This specification covers the requirements for chemical-resistant sulfur mortar, which must be heated and molten to be used, for bonding chemical-resistant brick or tile. For the use of these materials, see Practice C 386.

1.2 The values stated in inch-pound units are to be regarded as standard. The values given in parentheses are mathematical conversions to SI units that are provided for information only and are not considered standard.

1.3 This standard does not purport to address all of the safety concerns, if any, associated with its use. It is the responsibility of the user of this standard to establish appropriate safety and health practices and determine the applicability of regulatory limitations prior to use. See Section 7 for specific safety hazard.

abstract:

This specification covers the requirements for chemical-resistant sulfur mortar for bonding chemical-resistant brick or tile. The chemical composition shall conform to the required percentage of... View More

Document History

August 1, 2012
Standard Specification for Chemical-Resistant Sulfur Mortar (Withdrawn 2021)
1.1 This specification covers the requirements for chemical-resistant sulfur mortar, which must be heated and molten to be used, for bonding chemical-resistant brick or tile. For the use of these...
ASTM C287-98(2008)e1
June 1, 2008
Standard Specification for Chemical-Resistant Sulfur Mortar
1.1 This specification covers the requirements for chemical-resistant sulfur mortar, which must be heated and molten to be used, for bonding chemical-resistant brick or tile. For the use of these...
October 1, 2003
Standard Specification for Chemical-Resistant Sulfur Mortar
1.1 This specification covers the requirements for chemical-resistant sulfur mortar, which must be heated and molten to be used, for bonding chemical-resistant brick or tile. For the use of these...
September 10, 1998
Standard Specification for Chemical-Resistant Sulfur Mortar
1.1 This specification covers the requirements for chemical-resistant sulfur mortar, which must be heated and molten to be used, for bonding chemical-resistant brick or tile. For the use of these...
Advertisement