UNLIMITED FREE ACCESS TO THE WORLD'S BEST IDEAS

SUBMIT
Already an Engineering360 user? Log in.

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

Customize Your Engineering360 Experience

Finish!
Privacy Policy

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

ASTM International - ASTM C937-10

Standard Specification for Grout Fluidifier for Preplaced-Aggregate Concrete

inactive
Buy Now
Organization: ASTM International
Publication Date: 15 June 2010
Status: inactive
Page Count: 3
ICS Code (Concrete and concrete products): 91.100.30
scope:

1.1 This specification covers fluidifier for grout used for preplaced-aggregate (PA) concrete.

1.2 The values stated in SI units are to be regarded as the standard. The values given in parentheses are for information purposes only.

1.3 The following precautionary caveat pertains only to the test method portion, Section 9, of this standard: This standard does not purport to address all of the safety concerns, if any, associated with its use. It is the responsibility of the user of this standard to establish appropriate safety and health practices and determine the applicability of regulatory limitations prior to use.

abstract:

This specification covers fluidifier for grout used for preplaced-aggregate (PA) concrete. Grout ingredients shall conform to the specified requirements for Portland cement, pozzolan, and fine... View More

Document History

February 1, 2016
Standard Specification for Grout Fluidifier for Preplaced-Aggregate Concrete
1.1 This specification covers fluidifier for grout used for preplaced-aggregate (PA) concrete. 1.2 The values stated in SI units are to be regarded as standard. No other units of measurement are...
ASTM C937-10
June 15, 2010
Standard Specification for Grout Fluidifier for Preplaced-Aggregate Concrete
1.1 This specification covers fluidifier for grout used for preplaced-aggregate (PA) concrete. 1.2 The values stated in SI units are to be regarded as the standard. The values given in parentheses...
December 10, 2002
Standard Specification for Grout Fluidifier for Preplaced-Aggregate Concrete
1.1 This specification covers fluidifier for grout used for preplaced-aggregate (PA) concrete. 1.2 The values stated in SI units are to be regarded as the standard. The values given in parentheses...
August 10, 1997
Standard Specification for Grout Fluidifier for Preplaced-Aggregate Concrete
1.1 This specification covers fluidifier for grout used for preplaced-aggregate (PA) concrete. 1.2 The following precautionary caveat pertains only to the test method portion, Section 8, of this...
Advertisement