UNLIMITED FREE ACCESS TO THE WORLD'S BEST IDEAS

close
Already an Engineering360 user? Log in.

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

Customize Your Engineering360 Experience

close
Privacy Policy

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

ASTM C287

Standard Specification for Chemical-Resistant Sulfur Mortar

inactive
Buy Now
Organization: ASTM
Publication Date: 10 September 1998
Status: inactive
Page Count: 2
ICS Code (Cement. Gypsum. Lime. Mortar): 91.100.10
scope:

This specification covers the requirements for chemical-resistant sulfur mortar, which must be heated and molten to be used, for bonding chemical-resistant brick or tile. For the use of these materials, see Practice C 386.

The values stated in inch-pound units are to be regarded as the standard. The values given in parentheses are provided for information only.

This standard does not purport to address all of the safety concerns, if any, associated with its use. It is the responsibility of the user of this standard to establish appropriate safety and health practices and determine the applicability of regulatory limitations prior to use. See Section 7 for specific safety hazard.

Document History

September 10, 1998
Standard Specification for Chemical-Resistant Sulfur Mortar
This specification covers the requirements for chemical-resistant sulfur mortar, which must be heated and molten to be used, for bonding chemical-resistant brick or tile. For the use of these...
ASTM C287
September 10, 1998
Standard Specification for Chemical-Resistant Sulfur Mortar
This specification covers the requirements for chemical-resistant sulfur mortar, which must be heated and molten to be used, for bonding chemical-resistant brick or tile. For the use of these...
September 10, 1998
Standard Specification for Chemical-Resistant Sulfur Mortar
1. Scope 1.1 This specification covers the requirements for chemical-resistant sulfur mortar, which must be heated and molten to be used, for bonding chemical-resistant brick or tile. For the use of...
September 10, 1998
Standard Specification for Chemical-Resistant Sulfur Mortar
This specification covers the requirements for chemical-resistant sulfur mortar, which must be heated and molten to be used, for bonding chemical-resistant brick or tile. For the use of these...
December 15, 1993
Standard Specification for Chemical-Resistant Sulfur Mortar
A description is not available for this item.
January 15, 1993
STANDARD SPECIFICATION FOR CHEMICAL-RESISTANT SULFUR MORTAR
A description is not available for this item.
April 29, 1988
STANDARD SPECIFICATION FOR CHEMICAL-RESISTANT SULFUR MORTAR
A description is not available for this item.
December 31, 1982
STANDARD SPECIFICATION FOR CHEMICAL-RESISTANT SULFUR MORTAR
A description is not available for this item.

References

Advertisement