UNLIMITED FREE ACCESS TO THE WORLD'S BEST IDEAS

close
Already an Engineering360 user? Log in.

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

Customize Your Engineering360 Experience

close
Privacy Policy

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

CSA Z316.4

Performance Specifications for Portable Whole Blood Glucose Monitor Systems for Use in Diabetes Management

inactive
Buy Now
Organization: CSA
Publication Date: 1 March 1994
Status: inactive
Page Count: 32
scope:

This Standard specifies requirements for portable whole blood glucose monitor systems, as defined in Clause 3.3 of this Standard, hereinafter refereed to as blood glucose monitor system(s), used to aid in the determination of an individual's blood glucose concentration for the purpose of diabetes management.

Aspects and excluded form scope

This Standard does not address glucose screening and/or monitoring of neonates for hypoglycemia, and glucose testing for individuals with a blood glucose concentration less than 2.5 mmol/L or greater than 19 mmol/L

Document History

March 1, 1994
Performance Specifications for Portable Whole Blood Glucose Monitor Systems for Use in Diabetes Management
Scope This Standard specifies requirements for portable whole blood glucose monitor systems, as defined in Clause 3.3 of this Standard, hereinafter referred to as blood glucose monitor system(s),...
CSA Z316.4
March 1, 1994
Performance Specifications for Portable Whole Blood Glucose Monitor Systems for Use in Diabetes Management
This Standard specifies requirements for portable whole blood glucose monitor systems, as defined in Clause 3.3 of this Standard, hereinafter refereed to as blood glucose monitor system(s), used to...
March 1, 1994
Performance Specifications for Portable Whole Blood Glucose Monitor Systems for Use in Diabetes Management
This Standard specifies requirements for portable whole blood glucose monitor systems, as defined in Clause 3.3 of this Standard, hereinafter referred to as blood glucose monitor system(s), used to...
Advertisement