UNLIMITED FREE ACCESS TO THE WORLD'S BEST IDEAS

close
Already an Engineering360 user? Log in.

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

Customize Your Engineering360 Experience

close
Privacy Policy

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

DODD 6025.14(D)

DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE PARTICIPATION IN THE NATIONAL PRACTITIONER DATA BANK (NPDB) CFR221)

inactive, Most Current
Organization: DODD
Publication Date: 1 November 1990
Status: inactive
Page Count: 4
scope:

This Directive applies to:

1. The Office of the Secretary of Defense (OSD) and the Military Departments (including their National Guard and Reserve components). The term, "Military Departments," as used herein, refers to the Army, the Navy, and the Air Force.

2. Healthcare personnel who are in professions required to possess a license under reference (c) and/or who are granted individual clinical privileges.

Document History

DODD 6025.14(D)
November 1, 1990
DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE PARTICIPATION IN THE NATIONAL PRACTITIONER DATA BANK (NPDB) CFR221)
This Directive applies to: 1. The Office of the Secretary of Defense (OSD) and the Military Departments (including their National Guard and Reserve components). The term, "Military Departments," as...

References

Advertisement