UNLIMITED FREE ACCESS TO THE WORLD'S BEST IDEAS

close
Already an Engineering360 user? Log in.

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

Customize Your Engineering360 Experience

close
Privacy Policy

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

DIN EN 61753-382-2

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 382-2: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional G-PON-NGA WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment (IEC 61753-382-2:2015); German version EN 61753-382-2:2016

active, Most Current
Buy Now
Organization: DIN
Publication Date: 1 October 2016
Status: active
Page Count: 22
ICS Code (Fibre optic interconnecting devices): 33.180.20
scope:

Dieser Teil der IEC 61753 enthält die Mindestanforderungen für die Anfangsleistung, Prüfung und Messung sowie die Prüfschärfen, die ein Wellenlängendivisionsmultiplex-Bauteil (WWDM) mit Lichtwellenleiter-Pigtails für die Zusammenführung und Trennung von Gigabit-Up/Down-Streamsignalen Passiver Optischer Netzwerke (G-PON) und Wellenlängenbereichen der Netzwerke der nächsten Generation einhalten muss, damit es als die Kategorie C (kontrollierte Umgebung), wie in IEC 61753-1:2007, Anhang A festgelegt, erfüllend eingestuft werden kann.

Anhang B dieser Norm enthält Angaben über das Prinzip und die Funktion des WWDM

Document History

DIN EN 61753-382-2
October 1, 2016
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 382-2: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional G-PON-NGA WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment (IEC 61753-382-2:2015); German version EN 61753-382-2:2016
Dieser Teil der IEC 61753 enthält die Mindestanforderungen für die Anfangsleistung, Prüfung und Messung sowie die Prüfschärfen, die ein Wellenlängendivisionsmultiplex-Bauteil (WWDM) mit...
April 1, 2014
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 382-2: Non-connectorised single-mode bidirectional G-PON-NGA WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment (IEC 86B/3717/CD:2013)
Dieser Teil der IEC 61753 enthält die Mindestanforderungen für die Anfangsprüfung und Messung sowie die Prüfschärfen, die ein Wellenlängendivisionsmultiplex-Bauteil (WWDM) mit...

References

Advertisement