UNLIMITED FREE ACCESS TO THE WORLD'S BEST IDEAS

close
Already an Engineering360 user? Log in.

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

Customize Your Engineering360 Experience

close
Privacy Policy

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

CSA C22.2 NO 60601-2-6

Medical electrical equipment - Part 2-6: Particular requirements for the basic safety and essential performance of microwave therapy equipment

active, Most Current
Buy Now
Organization: CSA
Publication Date: 1 January 2014
Status: active
Page Count: 69
ICS Code (Therapy equipment): 11.040.60
scope:

This Standard covers ME EQUIPMENT that is intended to be installed or used in accordance with CSA C22.1, Canadian Electrical Code, Part I.

Document History

Medical electrical equipment - Part 2-6: Particular requirements for the basic safety and essential performance of microwave therapy equipment
Scope, object and related standards In footnote 1), replace “IEC 60601-1:2005+A1:2012” by “IEC 60601-1”.
CSA C22.2 NO 60601-2-6
January 1, 2014
Medical electrical equipment - Part 2-6: Particular requirements for the basic safety and essential performance of microwave therapy equipment
This Standard covers ME EQUIPMENT that is intended to be installed or used in accordance with CSA C22.1, Canadian Electrical Code, Part I.
Medical electrical equipment - Part 2-6: Particular requirements for the basic safety and essential performance of microwave therapy equipment
This International Standard specifies requirements for the safety of MICROWAVE THERAPY EQUIPMENT used in medical practice, as defined in 201.3.204.
Medical electrical equipment - Part 2-6: Particular requirements for the basic safety and essential performance of microwave therapy equipment
A description is not available for this item.
August 1, 1992
Medical Electrical Equipment Part 2: Particular Requirements for the Safety of Microwave Therapy Equipment
Addition: This Particular Standard specifies requirements for the safety of MICROWAVE THERAPY EQUIPMENT used in medical practice, as defined in Sub-clause 2.1.101, hereinafter referred to as...
Medical Electrical Equipment Part 2: Particular Requirements for the Safety of Microwave Therapy Equipment
Addition: This Particular Standard specifies requirements for the safety of MICROWAVE THERAPY EQUIPMENT used in medical practice, as defined in Sub-clause 2.1.101, hereinafter referred to as...

References

Advertisement