UNLIMITED FREE ACCESS TO THE WORLD'S BEST IDEAS

close
Already an Engineering360 user? Log in.

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

Customize Your Engineering360 Experience

close
Privacy Policy

This is embarrasing...

An error occurred while processing the form. Please try again in a few minutes.

DIN EN 61753-382-2

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 382-2: Non-connectorised single-mode bidirectional G-PON-NGA WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment (IEC 86B/3717/CD:2013)

inactive, Most Current
Organization: DIN
Publication Date: 1 April 2014
Status: inactive
Page Count: 31
ICS Code (Fibre optic interconnecting devices): 33.180.20
scope:

This part of IEC 61753 contains the minimum initial performance, test and measurement requirements and severities which a fibre optic pigtailed wide wavelength division multiplexing (WWDM) device for combining and splitting Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (GPON) up/down signals and Next Generation Access (NGA) bands satisfies in order to be categorized as meeting the requirements of category C (controlled environments), as defined in annex A of IEC 61753-1.

Annex B of this standard provides information concerning the principle and function of the WWDM.

Document History

DIN EN 61753-382-2
April 1, 2014
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 382-2: Non-connectorised single-mode bidirectional G-PON-NGA WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment (IEC 86B/3717/CD:2013)
This part of IEC 61753 contains the minimum initial performance, test and measurement requirements and severities which a fibre optic pigtailed wide wavelength division multiplexing (WWDM) device for...

References

Advertisement