loading
IEC TR 62627-01 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components – Part 01: Fibre optic connector cleaning methods
January 1, 2016 - IEC

This part of IEC 62627, which is a Technical Report, details cleaning methods for fibre optic connectors. It includes typical cleaning tools and machines, and cleaning procedures. Other cleaning methods may exist. The impact of contamination and the reasons for connector...

IEC 61754-13 - Fibre Optic Connector Interfaces - Part 13: Type FC-PC Connector
February 1, 2006 - IEC

This part of IEC 61754 defines the standard interface dimensions for the type FC-PC family of connectors.

IEC 61754-20-100 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components – Fibre optic connector interfaces – Part 20-100: Interface standard for LC connectors with protective housings related to IEC 61076-3-106
May 1, 2012 - IEC

This part of IEC 61754 covers connectors with protective housings. The housing is defined as variant 4 in IEC 61076-3-106:2006. These connectors use a push-pull coupling mechanism. To connect the fibres inside the housing the LC interface is used as...

IEC 61754-26 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components – Fibre optic connector interfaces – Part 26: Type SF connector family
July 1, 2012 - IEC

This part of IEC 61754 defines the standard interface dimensions for the type SF optical board connector that uses a normal glass fibre and the physical contact technique to connect flexible optical boards and ribbon fibres.

IEC 61754-1 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 1: General and guidance
August 1, 2013 - IEC

This part of IEC 61754 covers general information on the subject of fibre optic connector interfaces. It includes references, definitions and rules for creating and interpreting the standard drawings.

IEC 61754-27 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components – Fibre optic connector interfaces – Part 27: Type M12-FO connector family
May 1, 2013 - IEC

This part of IEC 61754 defines the standard interface dimensions for the type M12-FO family of connectors. This connector is of duplex plug/adaptor/plug configuration and designed for industrial environment as described in ISO/IEC TR 29106, severity class M3 and I3....

IEC 62005-9-2 - Reliability of fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive optical components – Part 9-2: Reliability qualification for single fibre optic connector sets – Single mode
May 1, 2007 - IEC

This part of IEC 62005 applies to fibre optic connector sets and contains the minimum test and measurement requirements and severities which a fibre optic connector set shall satisfy in order to be qualified as meeting the requirements for reliability...

IEC 61755-6-2 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components – Connector optical interfaces – Part 6-2: Connection of 50 μm core diameter multimode physically contacting fibres – Non-angled for reference connector application, at wavelength of 850 nm using selected A1a fibre only
June 1, 2018 - IEC

This part of the IEC 61755 defines the dimensional limits of an optical interface for reference connectors necessary to meet specific requirements for fibre-to-fibre interconnection of nonangled polished multimode reference connectors with cylindrical ferrules...

IEC 61754-7-3 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components – Fibre optic connector interfaces – Part 7-3: Type MPO connector family –Two fibre rows 16 fibre wide
April 1, 2019 - IEC

This part of IEC 61754 defines the standard interface dimensions for type MPO family of connectors with two rows of 16 fibres.

IEC 61754-7-2 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components – Fibre optic connector interfaces – Part 7-2: Type MPO connector family – Two fibre rows
December 1, 2017 - IEC

This part of IEC 61754 defines the standard interface dimensions for the type MPO family of connectors with two rows of fibres.

IEC 61076-2-107 - Connectors for electronic equipment – Product requirements – Part 2–107: Detail specification for circular hybrid connectors M12 with electrical and fibre-optic contacts with screw locking
April 1, 2010 - IEC

This standard describes circular M12 connectors typically used for industrial process measurement and control. These connectors consist of fixed and free connectors with screwlocking as well as adaptors. The connectors are suitable to connect two optic...

IEC 61754-31 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components – Fibre optic connector interfaces – Part 31: Type N-FO connector family
January 1, 2016 - IEC

This part of IEC 61754 defines the standard connector interface dimensions for the two way and four way type N-FO family of connectors.

IEC 61754-7-1 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components – Fibre optic connector interfaces – Part 7-1: Type MPO connector family – One fibre row
September 1, 2014 - IEC

This part of IEC 61754 defines the standard interface dimensions for type MPO family of connectors with one row of fibres.

IEC 62077 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components – Fibre optic circulators – Generic specification
November 1, 2015 - IEC

This International Standard applies to circulators used in the field of fibre optics bearing all of the following features: - they are non-reciprocal optical devices, in which each port is either an optical fibre or fibre optic connector; - they are passive devices in...

IEC 61202-1 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components – Fibre optic isolators – Part 1: Generic specification
December 1, 2016 - IEC

This part of IEC 61202 applies to isolators used in the field of fibre optics, all exhibiting the following features: they are non-reciprocal optical devices, in which each port is either an optical fibre or fibre optic connector; they are passive devices...

IEC 61754-32 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 32: Type DiaLink connector family
September 1, 2016 - IEC

This part of IEC 61754 defines the standard interface dimensions for the type DiaLink family of connectors.

IEC 61754-34 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 34: Type URM connector family
September 1, 2016 - IEC

This part of IEC 61754 defines the standard interface dimensions for the type URM family of connectors.

IEC 61754-6 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components – Fibre optic connector interfaces – Part 6: Type MU connector family
July 1, 2013 - IEC

This part of IEC 61754 defines the standard interface dimensions for type MU family of connectors.

IEC 61978-1 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components – Fibre optic passive chromatic dispersion compensators – Part 1: Generic specification
May 1, 2014 - IEC

This part of IEC 61978 applies to fibre optic passive chromatic dispersion compensators, all exhibiting the following features: - they are optically passive; - they have an optical input and an optical output for transmitting optical power; - the ports are optical fibres...

IEC 61754-28 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components – Fibre optic connector interfaces – Part 28: Type LF3 connector family
May 1, 2012 - IEC

This part of IEC 61754 defines the standard interface dimensions for the type LF3 family of connectors.

Advertisement